CLASS OF 2023

Cameron Afzal

Fundraising Director (2021-2022)

Major: Biopsychology

Captained: Fall 2022

Awards:

Outstanding Witness (π) – 2020 Yale Invitational
All-Regional Witness (π) – 2022 4-B Regionals

 

Carina Lo

Tournament Director (2021-2022), Assistant Tournament Director (2020-2021)

Major: Biology

Captained: Spring 2021

Awards:

Outstanding Witness (π) – 2021 Cactus Classic
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2022 Southern Showdown
All-Regional Witness (π) – 2022 1-E Regionals

Duncan Kirstein

Major: English

Emma Mandziuk

Major: Film and Media Studies

Awards:

All-Regional Witness (∆) – 2021 2-B Regionals
Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2021 Tobacco Road Invitational

Fatima Lawan

President (2021-2022), External Affairs (2020-2021)

Major: Biology & Environmental Studies

Captained: Fall 2020, Fall 2021, Spring 2022

Awards:

Outstanding Witness (π) – 2020 GAMTI
Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2021 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational (Perfect Ranks)
Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2021 Soda City Trials
Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2022 Windy City Invitational
Outstanding Witness (∆) –2022 Windy City Invitational
All-National Witness (∆) – 2022 DeKalb ORCS
All-American Witness (π) – 2022 National Championship Tournament
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2022 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2022 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2022 Soda City Trials
Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2022 Soda City Trials (Perfect Ranks)

 

Jane Romp

Fundraising Director (2022-2023)

Major: Civic Studies, Political Science, & Sociology

Captained: Fall 2022

Marisa Sparacio

Fundraising Director (2020-2021)

Major: Economics & Political Science

Captained: Fall 2021, Fall 2022

Awards:

Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2020 Yale Invitational

Max Mitchell

President (2022-2023), Internal Affairs (2021-2022), Internal Affairs (2020-2021)

Major: Computer Science

Captained: Fall 2021, Spring 2022, Fall 2022

Awards:

All-National Attorney (π) – 2022 DeKalb ORCS
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2022 Happy Valley Invitational (Perfect Ranks)
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2022 Boston Tea Party

Nyla Samee

Major: Middle Eastern Studies & Political Science

Captained: Spring 2021

Awards:

Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2021 Swamp Invitational

Neil Arora

Major: Quantitative Economics

Captained: Fall 2021, Fall 2022

Awards:

Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2021 Boston Tea Party
All-National Attorney (π) – 2022 DeKalb ORCS
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2022 Soda City Trials

Ross Krantz

Treasurer (2021-2022), Treasurer (2020-2021)

Major: Civic Studies & Political Science

Captained: Spring 2021

Awards:

All-Regional Attorney (∆) – 2021 2-B Regionals
Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2021 GAMTI