CLASS OF 2022

Alexander Thompson

Major: International Relations

Captained: Fall 2020

Awards:

Outstanding Witness (π) – 2018 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2019 Yale Invitational
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2020 Hilltop Invitational
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2020 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2020 Yale Invitational
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2021 Great Chicago Fire Invitational
Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2021 Great Chicago Fire Invitational
All-American Witness (∆) – 2021 National Championship Tournament
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2021 Happy Valley Invitational
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2021 Soda City Trials
Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2021 Soda City Trials
Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2021 Boston Tea Party
All-Regional Witness (π) – 2022 Claremont McKenna Regionals
All-Regional Witness (∆) – 2022 Claremont McKenna Regionals
All-National Witness (π) – 2022 DeKalb ORCS
All-American Witness (∆) – 2022 National Championship Tournament

Andre Ching

Major: Political Science

Captained: Spring 2022

Awards:

All-Regional Attorney (π) – 2019 Seattle Regionals

Bennett Demsky

President (2021-2022), President (2020-2021), Treasurer (2019-2020)

Major: Political Science

Captained: Spring 2020, Fall 2020, Spring 2021, Fall 2021, Spring 2022

Awards:

Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2019 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2019 Yale Invitational
Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2020 Hilltop Invitational
All-Regional Attorney (∆) – 2020 Owings Mills Regionals
All-National Attorney (π) – 2020 Lancaster ORCS
Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2020 Yale Invitational
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2021 Great Chicago Fire Invitational
All-Regional Attorney (∆) – 2021 3-C Regionals
All-American Attorney (∆) – 2021 National Championship Tournament
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2021 GAMTI
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2022 Windy City Invitational
All-National Attorney (∆) – 2022 DeKalb ORCS

Trial by Combat: 2021 (2nd Place)

Brett Sachs

Major: Political Science

Captained: Fall 2020

Awards:

Outstanding Witness (π) – 2019 Yale Invitational
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2020 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2020 Yale Invitational
All-Regional Witness (π) – 2021 3-C Regionals
All-Regional Witness (∆) – 2021 3-C Regionals
All-National Witness (π) – 2021 1-A ORCS
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2021 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational (Perfect Ranks)
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2022 Windy City Invitational
All-American Witness (∆) – 2022 National Championship Tournament

Jess Parillo

Tournament Director (2020-2021), Assistant Tournament Director (2019-2020)

Major: Political Science, English

Captained: Spring 2020, Fall 2020, Fall 2021, Spring 2022

Awards:

All-Regional Attorney (π) – 2021 1-G Regionals
All-National Attorney (π) – 2021 2-A ORCS
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2022 Southern Showdown

Tyler Whitaker

Logistics Director (2020-2021), External Affairs (2019-2020)

Major: Studio Art, Engineering Psychology

Captained: Spring 2020, Fall 2020, Spring 2021, Fall 2021

Awards:

Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2018 Yale Invitational
All-Regional Witness (π) – 2019 New Rochelle Regionals
Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2020 GAMTI
Outstanding Witness (π) – 2021 Beach Party Invitational
Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2021 Soda City Trials