CLASS OF 2020

Arvind Goday

President (2019-2020), Tournament Director (2018-2019)

Major: Political Science, Economics

Captained: Spring 2019, Fall 2019, Spring 2020

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2018 Brandeis Invitational
  • All-American Witness (π) – 2019 National Championship Tournament
  • Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2019 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
  • All-Regional Attorney (π) – 2020 Owings Mills Regionals

Elisabeth Blossom

Major: History, International Relations

Emily Barshay

Internal Affairs (2018-2019), Seminar Director (2017-2018)

Major: History, International Relations

Captained: Spring 2019

Ilana Goldberg

Fundraising Director (2018-2019)

Major: International Relations

Captained: Fall 2019

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2018 Brandeis Invitational (Bye-Bust Team)
  • Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2019 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational (Perfect Ranks)
  • Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2019 Yale Invitational
  • All-National Witness (∆) – 2020 Lancaster ORCS
  • Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2020 One Last Time Tournament (Team 40)

Isabel Pentland

Internal Affairs (2017-2018)

Major: English

Captained: Spring 2018

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness (π) – 2018 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
  • All-Regional Witness (π) – 2019 Princeton Regionals
  • Outstanding Witness (π) – 2020 Great Chicago Fire Invitational
  • All-Regional Witness (π) – 2020 Owings Mills Regionals

Jack Eddy

Major: International Relations

Captained: Spring 2018

Awards:

  • All-Regional Attorney (∆) – 2018 Princeton Regionals

Julia Cohen

Major: Biopsychology

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2017 Happy Valley Invitational
  • Outstanding Witness (π) – 2018 Yale Invitational (Perfect Ranks)

Katerina Kakkis

Internal Affairs (2019-2020)

Major: International Relations

Captained: Spring 2020

Awards:

  • All-Regional Witness (π) – 2018 Princeton Regionals

Kayleigh Milano

President (2018-2019), Fundraising Director (2017-2018)

Major: Philosophy, American Studies

Captained: Fall 2017, Fall 2018

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness (∆) – 2017 Yale Invitational
  • All-Regional Attorney (π) – 2018 Princeton Regionals (Perfect Ranks)
  • All-National Attorney (π) – 2018 Central Islip ORCS
  • Outstanding Witness (π) – 2018 Scarlet Knight Invitational (Perfect Ranks)
  • All-Regional Witness (∆) – 2019 New Rochelle Regionals
  • All-National Attorney (π) – 2019 Chestnut Hill ORCS

Léo Mandani

Fundraising Director (2019-2020), External Affairs (2017-2018)

Major: Quantitative Economics, Middle Eastern Studies

Captained: Fall 2018, Spring 2019, Fall 2019

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2017 Brandeis Invitational
  • Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2018 Mumbo Jumbo Invitational
  • Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2019 Black Squirrel Invitational

Maya Schoucair

President (2019-2020), External Affairs (2018-2019), Logistics Director (2017-2018)

Major: Psychology, Child Development

Captained: Fall 2019, Spring 2020

Awards:

  • Outstanding Witness (π) – 2017 CUBAIT
  • Outstanding Witness (π) – 2019 Happy Valley Invitational

Oliver Marsden

Education Director (2020-2021), Seminar Director (2018-2019), Assistant Tournament Director (2017-2018)

Major: Electrical Engineering

Captained: Fall 2018, Spring 2019, Fall 2019

Awards:

  • All-Regional Attorney (π) – 2019 Princeton Regionals
  • Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2020 Great Chicago Fire Invitational

Sarah Taketa

Major: History, International Relations

Captained: Spring 2018, Spring 2020

Steven Becker

Education Director (2019-2020), Chief of Staff (2018-2019), Chief of Staff (2017-2018)

Major: International Relations

Captained: Fall 2018, Fall 2019

Awards:

  • Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2018 Yale Invitational
  • Best Middle Attorney (∆) – 2019 Shutdown Showdown Invitational
  • All-Regional Attorney (∆) – 2019 New Rochelle Regionals
  • All-National Attorney (∆) – 2019 Chestnut Hill ORCS
  • Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2019 Black Squirrel Invitational
  • Outstanding Attorney (π) – 2019 Yale Invitational
  • All-Regional Attorney (π) – 2020 Owings Mills Regionals
  • All-Regional Attorney (∆) – 2020 Owings Mills Regionals
  • Attorney Competitor (π/∆) – 2020 Trial by Combat
  • Outstanding Attorney (∆) – 2020 One Last Time Tournament (Team 36)

Tong Liu

Logistics Director (2018-2019)

Major: History, International Relations

Captained: Spring 2018, Fall 2018, Spring 2020